Privacy policy

This website is operated by Get It Done Service GmbH. We take the protection of personal data very seriously. Below we present what data we process as part of our website, when and for what purposes. The aim is to explain how our services are based and how to protect your personal data. The processing and use of your data always takes place in compliance with the relevant German and European data protection law.

1. Important contacts

The person responsible for processing personal data in accordance with Article 4 No 7 GDPR is:

Get It Done Service Ltd.

Managing director Matthias Pfaff

Jägerstr. 27, 10117 Berlin

Phone. +49 (0) 30 80 90 90

kontakt [at] getitdone.co

We have appointed a data protection officer. You can reach it as follows:

Martin Kellert

Zossener Straße 55-58

10961 Berlin

Phone. +49 (0) 30 80 90 90

datenschutz [at] getitdone.co

If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data, as well as your privacy rights, please contact our data protection officer.

2. Important definitions

This Privacy Statement is based on the terms of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and is intended to be easy to read and understand both for the public and for our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to explain in advance the terms used.

Personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘ the person concerned ‘). Identifiable is a natural person who is directly or indirectly assigned, in particular by assigning it to an identifier such as a name, to a identification number, to location data, to an online identifier or to one or more special features that reflect The physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person can be identified.

Affected person

The person concerned is any identified or identifiable natural person whose personal data is processed by the controller.

Processing

Processing is any operation performed with or without the help of automated procedures or any such sequence of operations related to personal data such as collecting, collecting, organizing, arranging, storing, adjusting or modifying, Reading, retrieving, using, disclosing by transmission, distribution or other form of delivery, matching or linking, restricting, deleting or destroying.

Restriction of processing

Restriction of processing is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting its future processing.

Profiling

Profiling is any type of automated processing of personal data that consists in this personal data being used to evaluate certain personal aspects related to a natural person, in particular to address aspects To analyze or predict this natural person’s work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts or change of location.

Pseudonymization

Pseudonymization is the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific affected person without the use of additional information, provided that this additional data Information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data is not assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Responsible or responsible for processing

The person responsible for the processing is the natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that decides solely or jointly with others on the purposes and means of processing personal data. If the purposes and means of this processing are provided by EU law or the law of the Member States, the person responsible may or provide for the specific criteria of his designation under EU law or the law of the Member States. Be.

Processor

Order processor is a natural or legal entity, authority, institution or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the person responsible.

Recipient

The recipient is a natural or legal person, authority, entity or other body that is disclosed personal data, whether or not it is a third party. However, authorities that may receive personal data under EU law or Member States ‘ law may not be considered recipients.

Third party

Third party is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body other than the person concerned, the person responsible, the processor and persons who are responsible under the direct responsibility of the person responsible or the person responsible. Order processors have the power to process the personal data.

Consent

Consent is any person voluntarily given by the person concerned for the particular case in an informed and unequivocal manner, in the form of a declaration or other clear corroborating act intended to enable the person concerned to Understanding that it agrees with the processing of the personal data relating to it.

3. General information on visiting our website

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. Complete protection of data from access by third parties is not possible.

Log files

Every time you call our website, data and information are automatically collected by the system of your device, which is stored in so-called server log files. This data is information related to an identified or identifiable natural person (here: Website visitors). The data is automatically transmitted through your browser when you visit our website. The following information is covered by:

  • The time of the call on our website (request to the provider’s server)

  • URL of the website from which you accessed our website

  • Access status (e.g. transfer file, file not found)

  • The operating system you use

  • Type and version of the browser you use

  • The IP address of the requesting device

  • Online identifiers (e.g. device identifiers, session IDs).

The above data is processed by us for the following Purposes:

  • Ensure a smooth Connection of the Website,

  • Ensure convenient Use of our Website,

  • Evaluation of System Security and stability, as well as

  • For further administrative purposes.

The legal basis for processing is Article 6 (6). 1 lit. f) GDPR. There is a legitimate interest in presenting you with a website optimized for your browser and allowing you to communicate between our server and your device. In particular, the latter requires the processing of your IP address. This data will not be evaluated for marketing purposes.

The provision of personal data is not required by law or contractually, nor is it necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Nor are you obliged to provide the personal data. However, the non-provision would mean that you will not be able to use our website or that you will not be able to use our website in full.

You will voluntarily provide further personal information, for example if you use the services offered on our website, place a booking/order, register for our website, etc. This personal information may include:

  • First and last name

  • Address

  • Email address

  • Telephone number

  • Booking history

  • Procurement data

We use this data to fulfill your booking/order in accordance with the contract or to provide you with the desired service, to process complaints, to send an ordered newsletter, etc. The legal basis for processing is Article 6 (6). 1 lit. b) GDPR.

To the extent that we hire third-party service providers for this purpose (e.g. subcontractors, payment service providers), we only receive the necessary data from us and are in turn obliged to protect their personal data. We need your e-mail address so that we can confirm your order intake and communicate with you (e.g. to send an order confirmation or an ordered newsletter).

When registering on our site, your data will be stored to create a user account in order to enable you to make a faster and more convenient booking in the future and so that you can use other services on the website, e.g. overviews Your previous bookings.

To the extent that we use data for a purpose that requires your consent in accordance with the law, we will ask you for your express consent. You may revoke your once given consent at any time and/or object to future uses of your data.

Under the law, we may evaluate user profiles under a pseudonym for advertising, market research and to improve our services, but only if you have not exercised your legal right, this Use your data to object.

Use of our contact form

We offer you the opportunity to send us messages directly via a contact form. This requires providing an e-mail address where we can reach you. We will also ask for your name in order to be able to address you. The mandatory fields are marked as such. We process the information you provide on the contact form to respond to your request. The legal basis of the data processing described is Article 6 (6). 1 pp. 1 lit. b) GDPR. The data collected when using the contact form will be automatically deleted after your request has been processed in full, unless we still need your request to comply with contractual or legal obligations.

4. Use of usage analysis and online advertising technologies.

To improve our website, we use cookies to statistically record and analyze general usage behavior using access data. In addition, we use services that process access data generated when using our website to enable playback for interest-based advertising, for example, through searches. The legal basis for the data processing described below is Article 6 (6). 1 pp. 1 lit. F GDPR, based on our legitimate interest in the needs-based design and continuous optimization of our website and the promotion of our services.

Cookies

We use Cookies on our Site. These are small Files that Your Browser automatically creates and that are stored on Your Device (Laptop, Tablet, smartphone, Etc.) when You visit our Site. The Cookie contains Information that arises in Connection with the specific Device used. However, this does not mean that we will gain direct Knowledge of Your Identity as a result.

The Use of Cookies serves, on the one hand, to make the Use of our Offer more convenient for You. For example, we use so-called session cookies to recognize that You have already visited individual Pages of our Website. These are automatically deleted after We leave our Site.

In addition, we also use temporary Cookies to Optimize Usability, which are stored on Your Device for a specific Specified period of Time. If you visit our Site again to use our Services, it will automatically be recognized that You have already been with us and what Inputs and Settings they have made so as not to have to re-enter them.

On the other hand, we used cookies to statistically record the use of our website and to evaluate it for you for the purpose of optimizing our offer. These Cookies allow us to automatically recognize when you visit our Site again that You have already Been with us. These Cookies are automatically deleted after a defined Time. The legal basis for processing is Article 6 (6). 1 lit. f) GDPR. There is a legitimate interest in presenting you with a website that stores your personal settings and makes it easier for you to visit our website.

If you don’t want to, you can turn off the storage of cookies in the browser you’re using or get alerted as soon as cookies are sent. They are also entitled to object to us.

The provision of personal data is not required by law or contractually, nor is it necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Nor are you obliged to provide the personal data. However, failure to provide it may result in you not being able to use our website or not being able to use it in full.

Google Analytics

For the purpose of designing and continuously optimizing our pages in line with demand, we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; ‘ Google ‘). In this context, pseudonymised usage profiles are created and cookies (see statement above) are used. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website, such as:

  • Browser typ-for version,

  • Operating system used,

  • Referrer URL (the previously visited page),

  • Host name of the access calculator (IP address),

  • Time of server request,

Transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored there. The information is used to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide other services related to the use of the website and the internet for the purposes of market research and To provide on-demand design of these websites. This information may also be transferred to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of them. Under no circumstances will your IP address be merged with other Google data. The IP addresses are anonymized so that an assignment is not possible (IP masking). We therefore cannot determine which usage profiles belong to a particular user. This means that we cannot identify you or determine how you use our website using the data collected by Google. In the event that, exceptionally, personal data is transferred to the United States, Google has also submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield . Google is committed to ensuring European data protection principles and the level of data protection that is available in the context of data processing taking place in the United States. For more information, see Google Analytics ‘ privacy policy.

In addition, a contract for order processing (Article 28 GDPR) was signed for the use of Google Analytics with Google. Google processes the data on our behalf to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities for us and to provide other services related to the use of the website and the use of the Internet to us. to produce. Google may transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

By integrating Google Analytics, we pursue the purpose of analyzing and responding to user behavior on our website. This allows us to continuously improve our offer. The legal basis for the processing of personal data described here is Article 6 (6). 1 lit. f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest in this is the great benefit that the functions described above have for our offer. The statistical analysis of user behaviour enables us in particular to react and optimise our offer in an interest-based manner.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by adjusting the browser software accordingly; However, we would like to point out that in this case, not all functions of this website can be fully used. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and Google’s processing of that data by downloading and installing a browser add-on.

(https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de).

As an alternative to the browser add-on, especially for browsers on mobile devices, you can also prevent detection by Google Analytics by clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. The opt-out cookie applies only in this browser and only to our website and is stored on your device. If you delete the cookies in this browser, you will need to reset the opt-out cookie. For more information on privacy related to Google Analytics, see Google Analytics Help, for example.

(https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de).

5. Sharing data

There will be No Transfer of Your personal Data to Third Parties for purposes other than those Listed below. We will only share Your personal Information with Third parties if:

  • You Yours under Article 6 (6). 1 pp. 1 lit. A GDPR HAVE given explicit Consent to this,

  • This is in accordance with Article 6 (6). 1 pp. 1 lit. b GDPR is required for processing to fulfill a contract with you, or to carry out pre-contractual measures

  • For distribution under Article 6 (6). 1 pp. 1 lit. c GDPR THERE is a legal Obligation, as well as

  • The Transfer in accordance with Article 6 (6). 1 pp. 1 lit. (GDPR) is necessary to assert, exercise or defend legal claims and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding interest in not disclosing your data.

Some of the data processing can be done by our service providers. In addition to the service providers mentioned in this privacy policy, this may include, in particular, data centers that store our website and databases, IT service providers that maintain our systems, as well as consulting companies. If we disclose data to our service providers, they may only use the data to perform their duties. The service providers were carefully selected and commissioned by us. They are contractually bound by our instructions, have appropriate technical and organisational measures in place to protect the rights of the persons concerned and are regularly monitored by us.
In addition, disclosure may be made in connection with government inquiries, court orders and legal proceedings where it is necessary for legal prosecution or enforcement.

6. Affected rights

As we process your personal data, you have the following rights:

Right

You may, in accordance with Article 15 of the GDPR, provide information about your personal data requests processed by us. In particular, You can Provide information about the Processing Purposes, the Category of personal Data, the Categories of Recipients to whom Your Data has been or will be disclosed, the planned Storage Period, the existence of a Right to Be corrected, Deletion, Restriction of Processing or Objection, the existence of a Right Of Appeal, the Origin of their Data, unless collected by us, as well as About the Existence of automated Decision-making including Profiling And, if necessary, Profiling. Request meaningful Information on their Details;

Correction

In accordance with Article 16 of the GDPR, you may immediately request that incorrect or completion of your personal data stored with us be corrected.

Deletion

You may, in accordance with Article 17 of the GDPR, request the deletion of your personal data stored with us, unless the processing for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information, for the fulfilment of a legal obligation, on the grounds of the Public interest or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

Constraint

You may, in accordance with Article 18 of the GDPR, require the restriction of the processing of your personal data, insofar as the accuracy of the data is disputed by you, the processing is illegal, but you refuse to delete it and we no longer need the data, you However, require them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or you have objected to the processing in accordance with Article 21 of the GDPR.

Data portability

Under Article 20 of the GDPR, you may receive your personal data provided to us in a structured, common and machine lesbian format or request it to be transferred to another person responsible.

Withdrawal

You have in accordance with Article 7 (7). 3 GDPR the right to revoke a once given consent to us at any time. As a result, we will no longer continue the data processing based on this consent for the future. The revocation of consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of consent until the revocation.

The right to complain

You may, in accordance with Article 77 of the GDPR, complain to a supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of the personal data concerning you violates data protection regulations. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or workplace or our company headquarters.

Right to object

Insofar as we provide your data on the basis of legitimate interests in accordance with Article 6 (6). 1 lit. If you process GDPR, you have the right, in accordance with Article 21 GDPR, to object to the processing of your data and to give us reasons which arise from your particular situation and which, in your opinion, speak in favour of exceeding your interests worthy of protection. When it comes to a contradiction against data processing for direct advertising purposes, you have a general right to object, which is implemented by us even without giving reasons. If you wish to exercise your right of revocation or objection, a shapeless communication to our data protection officer is sufficient.

7. Data protection for applications and in the application process

You can apply for vacancies online with us. You can do this via email as well as through our service provider Breezy (Breezy HR, Inc., 40 24th Street, Pittburg, PA 15222, USA). Breezy is the EU-U. S.-Privacy Shield. You can find Breezy’s privacy policy here https://breezy.hr/privacy

The purpose of the data collection is to select applicants for a possible justification for an employment or apprenticeship relationship. In order to process your application, we collect the data you provide (including first and last name, address, e-mail address, application documents such as certificates and CV, date of the earliest possible job entry and salary presentation). Please note that if applications are sent unencrypted via e-mail, confidentiality cannot be guaranteed. As a rule, you can also apply for our positions by post or directly on-site. Article 6 (6) is the legal basis for processing your application documents. 1 pp. 1 lit. b) and Article 88 (). 1 GDPR in conjunction with Section 26 (26). 1 pp. 1 BDSG.

We will store your personal data upon receipt of your application. If we accept your application and there is an employment or apprenticeship relationship, we will store your applicant data as long as they are necessary for the employment relationship and insofar as legal regulations establish a duty to store . If we reject your application, we will store your applicant data no later than three months after the rejection of your application, provided that no other legitimate interests of the controller stand in the way of deletion. Other legitimate interest in this sense is, for example, a duty of proof in proceedings under the General Equal Treatment Act (AGG).

A longer storage of your data is possible if you give us your consent to do so. If you have given us your consent separately, we will store your data submitted as part of the application in our applicant pool for a further 12 months after the end of the application process in order to find any further interesting positions for you. Identify you and, if necessary, respond to you again. After the deadline, the data will be deleted. You can revoke this consent at any time with effect for the future by sending us an email to privacy (at) getitdone.co.

8. Duration for which the personal data is stored

The criterion for the duration of the storage of personal data is the respective legal retention period. After the expiry of the period, the relevant data will be deleted if it is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or for the initiation of the contract.

9. Existing automated decision-making

As a responsible company, we refrain from automatic decision-making or profiling.

10. Data security

This page uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transfer of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as a site operator. An encrypted connection can be seen by the Browser’s Address line switching from “http://” to “https://” and at the lock icon in Your Browser line.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

We also use appropriate technical and organisational security measures to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, partial or complete loss, destruction or unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

11th Amendment to this Privacy Statement

This privacy policy is currently valid. Due to the further development of our website and offers about it or due to changes in legal or regulatory requirements, it may become necessary to amend this privacy policy. The current privacy policy can be accessed and printed out by you at any time on our website.

As of May 2019